Data / Partner portfolio / AidData
Transport and Territorial Development Additional Financing
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Transport and Territorial Development Additional Financing
- Partner
- AidData
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed
- Start
- December 8, 2009
- Closing
- Not reported
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Sud-Est, Sud, Nord, Grande Anse, Ouest
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2009
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2009 |
| Under way | December 8, 2009 |
| Closed | Date not reported |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2009 | Transactions |
| Actual start | December 8, 2009 | IATI |
| Planned start | December 8, 2009 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 12.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2008-09US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 12.4 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2009
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2009 | Commitment | 12.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
Locations5 departments, 33 places named, 33 places with coordinates
| Departments | Sud-Est, Sud, Nord, Grande Anse, Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Anse-à-Pitre, Arrondissement de Belle-Anse, Arrondissement de Saint-Raphaël, Arrondissement de la Grande Rivière du Nord, Bahon, Bananier, Barrière Battant, Belle-Anse, Bodarie, Camp Perrin, Carrefour La Mort, Cayes Jacmel, Cocoyer, Colline des Chênes, Forêt des Pins, Grand Gosier, Grandans, La Vallée de Jacmel, Les Cayes, L’Anse Colin, Maniche, Marigot, Milot, Nord, Okap, Rivière Gauche, Saint-Louis du Sud, Saint-Raphaël, Sainte-Hélène, Sud, Sud-Est, Thiotte, Ti Malanga |
| Places with coordinates | 33 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-501c3-522318905-SG-P114059 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Transport and Territorial Development Additional Financing. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P114059