HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

HT (AF) Electricity Loss Reduction Project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HT (AF) Electricity Loss Reduction Project

Partner
AidData
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed
Start
September 8, 2009
Closing
Not reported
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest, Sud-Est, Artibonite, Sud, Nord
Last transaction
January 1, 2009
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P112164
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2009
Under waySeptember 8, 2009
ClosedDate not reported

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2009Transactions
Actual startSeptember 8, 2009IATI
Planned startSeptember 8, 2009IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment5.2IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2008-09US$ millions
New commitments5.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2009

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2009Commitment5.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations5 departments, 6 places named, 6 places with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest, Sud-Est, Artibonite, Sud, Nord
Places named by the sourceCap-Haïtien, Gonaïves, Jacmel, Les Cayes, Port-au-Prince, Tigwav
Places with coordinates6
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P112164IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT (AF) Electricity Loss Reduction Project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P112164