HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Urban Community Driven Development Project / PRODEPUR

Published title: Haiti - Urban Community Driven Development Project / PRODEPUR

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti - Urban Community Driven Development Project / PRODEPUR

Partner
AidData
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed, closing date June 30, 2016Recorded as active; the closing date passed on June 30, 2016 and the last transaction is dated January 1, 2010.
Start
June 3, 2008
Closing
June 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
January 1, 2010
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Artibonite, Ouest, Nord
Last transaction
January 1, 2010
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P106699
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2008
Under wayJanuary 1, 2008
ClosingJune 30, 2016
ClosedJune 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2008Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2008Transactions
Actual startJune 3, 2008IATI
Planned startJune 3, 2008IATI
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2010Transactions
Actual closing dateJune 30, 2016IATI
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2016IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment16.4IATI
Disbursed16.6IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2007-08, US$11.6 million1207-08FY2009-10, US$5.0 million509-10FY2007-08, US$11.6 million1207-08FY2009-10, US$5.0 million509-10

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millionsFY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments16.4Not reported
Disbursements11.65.0
Cumulative disbursements11.616.6

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, January 1, 2008 to January 1, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2008Commitment16.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2008Disbursements11.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 1, 2010Disbursements5.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Locations3 departments, 6 places named, 6 places with coordinates
DepartmentsArtibonite, Ouest, Nord
Places named by the sourceCap-Haïtien, Cité Soleil, Gonayiv, Haiti, Port-au-Prince, Saint-Marc
Places with coordinates6
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P106699IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Urban Community Driven Development Project / PRODEPUR. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P106699