Data / Partner portfolio / AidData
Haiti Emergency Recovery and Disaster Management (Additional Financing)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Haiti Emergency Recovery and Disaster Management (Additional Financing)
- Partner
- AidData
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed
- Start
- January 31, 2008
- Closing
- Not reported
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Sud, Ouest, Grande Anse, Artibonite, Nippes
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2008
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2008 |
| Under way | January 31, 2008 |
| Closed | Date not reported |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2008 | Transactions |
| Actual start | January 31, 2008 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 31, 2008 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 7.7 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2007-08US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 7.7 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2008
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2008 | Commitment | 7.7 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
Locations5 departments, 6 places named, 6 places with coordinates
| Departments | Sud, Ouest, Grande Anse, Artibonite, Nippes |
| Places named by the source | Département de Nippes, Département de l'Artibonite, Département de l'Ouest, Grandans, Haiti, Sud |
| Places with coordinates | 6 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-501c3-522318905-SG-P106689 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti Emergency Recovery and Disaster Management (Additional Financing). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P106689