Data / Partner portfolio / AidData
HT Electricity Project
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
HT Electricity Project
- Partner
- AidData
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since August 31, 2013
- Start
- August 3, 2006
- Closing
- August 31, 2013
- Disbursed as of
- January 1, 2009
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest, Sud-Est, Artibonite, Sud, Nord
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2009
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2006 |
| Under way | January 1, 2006 |
| Closing | August 31, 2013 |
| Closed | August 31, 2013 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2006 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2006 | Transactions |
| Actual start | August 3, 2006 | IATI |
| Planned start | August 3, 2006 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2009 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | August 31, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | August 31, 2013 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 6.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 7.7 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2005-06US$ millions | FY2008-09US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 6.6 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 3.9 | 3.8 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 3.9 | 7.7 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, January 1, 2006 to January 1, 2009
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2006 | Commitment | 6.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 1, 2006 | Disbursements | 3.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2009 | Disbursements | 3.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Locations5 departments, 7 places named, 7 places with coordinates
| Departments | Ouest, Sud-Est, Artibonite, Sud, Nord |
| Places named by the source | Cap-Haïtien, Gonaïves, Haiti, Jacmel, Les Cayes, Port-au-Prince, Tigwav |
| Places with coordinates | 7 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-501c3-522318905-SG-P098531 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. HT Electricity Project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P098531