Data / Partner portfolio / AidData
Haiti Transport and Territorial Development Project
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Haiti Transport and Territorial Development Project
- Partner
- AidData
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since July 30, 2013
- Start
- April 11, 2006
- Closing
- July 30, 2013
- Disbursed as of
- January 1, 2009
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Sud-Est, Nord
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2009
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2006 |
| Under way | January 1, 2006 |
| Closing | July 30, 2013 |
| Closed | July 30, 2013 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2006 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2006 | Transactions |
| Actual start | April 11, 2006 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 11, 2006 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2009 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | July 30, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | July 30, 2013 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 17.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 23.9 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2005-06US$ millions | FY2008-09US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 17.6 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 18.7 | 5.2 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 18.7 | 23.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, January 1, 2006 to January 1, 2009
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2006 | Commitment | 17.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 1, 2006 | Disbursements | 18.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2009 | Disbursements | 5.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Locations2 departments, 13 places named, 13 places with coordinates
| Departments | Sud-Est, Nord |
| Places named by the source | Anse-à-Pitre, Bahon, Barrière Battant, Belle-Anse, Carrefour La Mort, Dondon, Grand Gosier, Grande Rivière du Nord, Milot, Nord, Saint- Raphaël, Sud-Est, Thiotte |
| Places with coordinates | 13 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-501c3-522318905-SG-P095523 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti Transport and Territorial Development Project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P095523