HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Employment Generation Project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Employment Generation Project

Partner
AidData
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 30, 1997
Start
July 11, 1995
Closing
April 30, 1997
Disbursed as of
January 1, 1995
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 1995
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P041583
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 1995
Under wayJanuary 1, 1995
ClosingApril 30, 1997
ClosedApril 30, 1997

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 1995Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 1995Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 1995Transactions
Actual startJuly 11, 1995IATI
Planned startJuly 11, 1995IATI
Actual closing dateApril 30, 1997IATI
Planned closing dateApril 30, 1997IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment69.5IATI
Disbursed63.5IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1994-95US$ millions
New commitments69.5
Disbursements63.5
Cumulative disbursements63.5

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 1, 1995 to January 1, 1995

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 1995Commitment69.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 1995Disbursements63.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P041583IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Employment Generation Project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P041583