HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Road Maintenance Project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Road Maintenance Project

Partner
AidData
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2001
Start
March 23, 1995
Closing
December 31, 2001
Disbursed as of
January 1, 1995
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Artibonite, Nippes, Ouest, Sud, Nord
Last transaction
January 1, 1995
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P007318
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 1995
Under wayJanuary 1, 1995
ClosingDecember 31, 2001
ClosedDecember 31, 2001

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 1995Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 1995Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 1995Transactions
Actual startMarch 23, 1995IATI
Planned startMarch 23, 1995IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2001IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2001IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment69.5IATI
Disbursed34.9IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1994-95US$ millions
New commitments69.5
Disbursements34.9
Cumulative disbursements34.9

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 1, 1995 to January 1, 1995

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 1995Commitment69.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 1995Disbursements34.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Locations5 departments, 15 places named, 15 places with coordinates
DepartmentsArtibonite, Nippes, Ouest, Sud, Nord
Places named by the sourceAken, Arrondissement de Dessalines, Arrondissement de Léogâne, Arrondissement de Miragoâne, Arrondissement de Saint-Marc, Cap-Haïtien, Croix Hilaire, Croix des Bossales, Gonayiv, Gonaïves, Haiti, La Saline, Les Cayes, Port-au-Prince, Saint-Marc
Places with coordinates15
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P007318IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Road Maintenance Project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P007318