HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

Unicef Flash Appeal Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The activity does not have a description. You can contact Sida for more information.

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since August 28, 2011
Start
September 1, 2008
Closing
August 28, 2011
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 1, 2008
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-74003475-7400347501-1
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 28, 2008
ClosingAugust 28, 2011
ClosedAugust 28, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
First disbursementJanuary 28, 2008Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 28, 2008Transactions
Actual startSeptember 1, 2008IATI
First commitmentSeptember 1, 2008Transactions
Planned startSeptember 1, 2008IATI
Actual endAugust 28, 2011IATI
Closing dateAugust 28, 2011IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.8IATI
Disbursed0.8IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millions
New commitments0.8
Disbursements0.8
Cumulative disbursements0.8

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 28, 2008 to September 1, 2008

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 1, 2008Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2008 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 28, 2008Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers9 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-74003475-7400347501-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Unicef Flash Appeal Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-74003475-7400347501-1