HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

Swechurch south 2004-2005

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The activity does not have a description. You can contact Sida for more information.

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed since June 28, 2006
Start
January 1, 2004
Closing
June 28, 2006
Disbursed as of
January 28, 2005
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 28, 2005
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-74002450-7400245001-106
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2004
Under wayJanuary 1, 2004
ClosingJune 28, 2006
ClosedJune 28, 2006

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2004IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2004Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2004IATI
First disbursementJanuary 28, 2004Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 28, 2005Transactions
Actual closing dateJune 28, 2006IATI
Planned closing dateJune 28, 2006IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2003-04, US$<0.1 million<0.103-04FY2004-05, US$<0.1 million<0.104-05FY2003-04, US$<0.1 million<0.103-04FY2004-05, US$<0.1 million<0.104-05

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2003-04US$ millionsFY2004-05US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, January 1, 2004 to January 28, 2005

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2004Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2004 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 28, 2004Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 28, 2005Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-74002450-7400245001-106IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Swechurch south 2004-2005. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-74002450-7400245001-106