Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden
UNDP HR Ombudsman - Haiti HR support
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The activity does not have a description. You can contact Sida for more information.
- Partner
- Sweden
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since September 28, 2004
- Start
- September 1, 2001
- Closing
- September 28, 2004
- Disbursed as of
- January 28, 2007
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 28, 2007
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 28, 2001 |
| Closing | September 28, 2004 |
| Closed | September 28, 2004 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | January 28, 2001 | Transactions |
| Actual start | September 1, 2001 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 1, 2001 | Transactions |
| Planned start | September 1, 2001 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | January 28, 2003 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 28, 2004 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | September 28, 2004 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.5 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.6 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2000-01US$ millions | FY2001-02US$ millions | FY2002-03US$ millions | FY2006-07US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 transactions, January 28, 2001 to January 28, 2007
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 1, 2001 | Commitment | 0.5 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2001 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| January 28, 2001 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 28, 2002 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 28, 2003 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 28, 2007 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers9 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | SE-0-SE-6-61000289-6100028901-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. UNDP HR Ombudsman - Haiti HR support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-61000289-6100028901-1