HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

Haiti CAP 2011 IOM

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti CAP 2011 IOM - The overall objectives of the project titled Reducing Gender based Violence Risks in IDP sites is prevention and response to sexual and gender-based violence (SGBV) against women and girls living in IDP sites in Port au Prince , Haiti.

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since March 28, 2013
Start
June 1, 2011
Closing
March 28, 2013
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 28, 2012
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-52040311-5204031101-1
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 28, 2011
ClosingMarch 28, 2013
ClosedMarch 28, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
First disbursementJanuary 28, 2011Transactions
Actual startJune 1, 2011IATI
First commitmentJune 1, 2011Transactions
Planned startJune 1, 2011IATI
Last disbursementJanuary 28, 2012Transactions
Actual endMarch 28, 2013IATI
Closing dateMarch 28, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.9IATI
Disbursed3.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2010-11, US$2.2 million210-11FY2011-12, US$1.5 million111-12FY2010-11, US$2.2 million210-11FY2011-12, US$1.5 million111-12

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments3.9Not reported
Disbursements2.21.5
Cumulative disbursements2.23.7

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, January 28, 2011 to January 28, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 1, 2011Commitment3.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 28, 2011Disbursements2.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 28, 2012Disbursements1.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers9 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationSignificant objectiveIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-52040311-5204031101-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti CAP 2011 IOM. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-52040311-5204031101-1