Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden
Haiti CAP 2011 Save the Children - CAP Haiti 2011 Save the Children
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Support to Save the Children's humanitarian work in Haiti within child protection in emergencies
- Partner
- Sweden
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since November 30, 2014
- Start
- January 1, 2011
- Closing
- November 30, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 28, 2014
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2011 |
| Under way | January 1, 2011 |
| Closing | November 30, 2014 |
| Closed | November 30, 2014 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2011 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2011 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2011 | IATI |
| First disbursement | July 28, 2011 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | July 28, 2011 | Transactions |
| Actual end | November 30, 2014 | IATI |
| Closing date | November 30, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 5.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 4.6 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 5.4 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 5.5 | −0.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 5.5 | 4.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, January 1, 2011 to October 28, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2011 | Commitment | 5.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| July 28, 2011 | Disbursements | 5.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 28, 2014 | Disbursements | −0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers7 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
Funds passed on4 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | SE-0-SE-6-52040310-5204031001-H | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti CAP 2011 Save the Children - CAP Haiti 2011 Save the Children. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-52040310-5204031001-H