HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Sweden

Earthquake 2010 UNICEF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The activity does not have a description. You can contact Sida for more information.

Partner
Sweden
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since December 28, 2012
Start
January 1, 2010
Closing
December 28, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 28, 2010
IATI identifier
SE-0-SE-6-52040177-5204017701-1
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2010
Under wayJanuary 1, 2010
ClosingDecember 28, 2012
ClosedDecember 28, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2010Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
First disbursementJanuary 28, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 28, 2010Transactions
Actual endDecember 28, 2012IATI
Closing dateDecember 28, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.5IATI
Disbursed3.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments3.5
Disbursements3.5
Cumulative disbursements3.5

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2010 to January 28, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2010Commitment3.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: SEK at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 28, 2010Disbursements3.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers9 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierSE-0-SE-6-52040177-5204017701-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Earthquake 2010 UNICEF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ASE-0-SE-6-52040177-5204017701-1