HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / New Zealand / New Zealand Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Haiti Fisheries Tour 2016

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of the Latin America and the Caribbean Development Partnership Facility (LACDPF) was to support discrete activities that would achieve development-related impact and strengthen relationships between NZ and LAC countries.

Partner
New Zealand, New Zealand Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since February 7, 2017
Start
October 31, 2016
Closing
February 7, 2017
Disbursed as of
February 7, 2017
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 7, 2017
IATI identifier
NZ-1-ACT-0A12563
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 31, 2016
ClosingFebruary 7, 2017
ClosedFebruary 7, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 31, 2016IATI
First disbursementOctober 31, 2016Transactions
Planned startOctober 31, 2016IATI
Actual closing dateFebruary 7, 2017IATI
Last disbursementFebruary 7, 2017Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 7, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions5 transactions, October 31, 2016 to February 7, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 7, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2016Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 7, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers3 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentSignificant objectiveIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Funds transferred onward11 transactions
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Name not shownExpenditureFebruary 7, 2017<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureFebruary 7, 2017<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureFebruary 7, 2017<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureFebruary 7, 2017<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureDecember 31, 2016−0.0
Name not shownExpenditureDecember 7, 2016<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureDecember 7, 2016<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureDecember 7, 2016<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureDecember 7, 2016<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureNovember 30, 2016<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureOctober 31, 2016<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierNZ-1-ACT-0A12563IATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberACT-A12563IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti Fisheries Tour 2016. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANZ-1-ACT-0A12563