Data / Partner portfolio / Norway / Norad - Norwegian Agency for Development Cooperation
UNDP Haiti Justice Program on Sexual and Gender Based Violence
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
UNDP Program to Support Justice and Combat Impunity in Haiti (PAJLI). Specific project to prevent sexual gender-based violence (GBV), and facilitate the investigation, prosecutions, and adjudication of SGBV cases.
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closing since December 31, 2025
- Start
- September 21, 2023
- Closing
- December 31, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 19, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 21, 2023 |
| Under way | September 21, 2023 |
| Closing | December 31, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | January 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Actual start | September 21, 2023 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 21, 2023 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | October 19, 2023 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | October 19, 2023 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.9 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.9 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.9 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, September 21, 2023 to October 19, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B032 Contributions to multi-donor, single-entity funding mechanisms
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| 16.3 Rule of law and equal access to justice | Not reported | IATI |
| 16.A National institutions to prevent violence and fight terrorism and crime | Not reported | IATI |
| 5.2 End violence targeting women and girls | Not reported | IATI |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | NO-BRC-971277882-HTI-23/0001 | IATI |
Partner documents
- HTI-23/0001 - UNDP Haiti Justice Program on Sexual and Gender Based Violence, resultater.norad.no
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. UNDP Haiti Justice Program on Sexual and Gender Based Violence. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANO-BRC-971277882-HTI-23%2F0001