Data / Partner portfolio / Stichting Fondsbeheer DGGF Lokaal MKB
Finca Haiti S.A.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Investment Stichting Fondsbeheer DGGF Lokaal MKB into Finca Haiti S.A.
- Stage
- Closed, closing date June 10, 2023
- Start
- December 10, 2018
- Closing
- June 10, 2023
- Disbursed as of
- December 11, 2018
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 11, 2018
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | December 10, 2018 |
| Closing | June 10, 2023 |
| Closed | June 10, 2024 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | December 10, 2018 | IATI |
| Planned start | December 10, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 11, 2018 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 11, 2018 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | June 10, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 2.0 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 2.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 2.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, December 11, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 11, 2018 | Disbursements | 2.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Trade development | Principal objective | IATI |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | NL-KVK-61172863-DGGF-FincaHaïtiSA | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Finca Haiti S.A.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-KVK-61172863-DGGF-FincaHa%C3%AFtiSA