HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Netherlands / Netherlands Enterprise Agency

Scoping Study PSD Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This project aims to map the potential for economic cooperation and the PSD applications between the Netherlands and the northeast region of Haiti.

Partner
Netherlands, Netherlands Enterprise Agency
Sector
Industry, trade and tourism
Stage
Closed, closing date January 18, 2018Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
January 1, 2017
Closing
January 18, 2018
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 18, 2018
IATI identifier
NL-KVK-27378529-MAT16HT01
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 23, 2016
Under wayJanuary 1, 2017
ClosingApril 30, 2017
ClosedJanuary 18, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentNovember 23, 2016Transactions
Actual startJanuary 1, 2017IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2017IATI
First disbursementMarch 8, 2017Transactions
Closing dateApril 30, 2017IATI
Actual endJanuary 18, 2018IATI
Last disbursementJanuary 18, 2018Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, November 23, 2016 to January 18, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 23, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2016 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 16, 2018Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2018 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 8, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 18, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Trade developmentPrincipal objectiveIATI
Funds passed on4 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Nex ConsultingDisbursementJanuary 18, 2018<0.1
Nex ConsultingCommitmentJanuary 16, 2018−0.0
Nex ConsultingDisbursementMarch 8, 2017<0.1
Nex ConsultingCommitmentNovember 23, 2016<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierNL-KVK-27378529-MAT16HT01IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Scoping Study PSD Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-KVK-27378529-MAT16HT01