HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / FMO NV (Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V.)

MASSIF-P10002600-001

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objective of the Capacity Development funding of EUR 40,000 is to support the company in the following areas: Financial controls, Corporate Development management, Information Technology, Knowledge management and ESMS.

Partner
FMO NV (Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V.)
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2017
Start
May 1, 2015
Closing
December 31, 2017
Disbursed as of
May 1, 2015
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 1, 2015
IATI identifier
NL-KVK-27078545-0000138737
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 1, 2015
Under wayMay 1, 2015
ClosingDecember 31, 2017
ClosedDecember 31, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startMay 1, 2015IATI
First commitmentMay 1, 2015Transactions
First disbursementMay 1, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementMay 1, 2015Transactions
Planned startMay 1, 2015IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2017IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 1, 2015 to May 1, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 1, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2015 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
May 1, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
50 Other flows
Aid type
D02 Other technical assistance
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Veerhouse VODA Haiti, S.A.CommitmentMay 1, 2015<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierNL-KVK-27078545-0000138737IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. MASSIF-P10002600-001. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-KVK-27078545-0000138737