Data / Partner portfolio / Netherlands / Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands
EFV-SHO Reconstruction Haiti
Published title: EFV-SHO Wederopbouw Haïti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Wederopbouwactiviteiten na de aardbeving in Haïti door de Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties (SHO)
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since December 2, 2015
- Start
- June 9, 2010
- Closing
- December 2, 2015
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 2, 2015
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 9, 2010 |
| Under way | June 9, 2010 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | December 2, 2015 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | January 12, 2010 | IATI |
| Actual start | June 9, 2010 | IATI |
| First commitment | June 9, 2010 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | June 24, 2011 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 2, 2015 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 2, 2015 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2016 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 39.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 39.9 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 39.4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 12.7 | 12.9 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 12.7 | 25.7 | 36.3 | 39.0 | 39.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions8 records, June 9, 2010 to December 2, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 9, 2010 | Commitment | 39.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| June 24, 2011 | Disbursements | 12.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 30, 2012 | Disbursements | 12.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 3, 2012 | Disbursements | 3.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 14, 2013 | Disbursements | 4.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 25, 2013 | Disbursements | 2.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 15, 2014 | Disbursements | 2.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 2, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers8 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Funds passed on8 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | December 2, 2015 | 0.9 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | April 15, 2014 | 2.6 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | June 25, 2013 | 2.4 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | February 14, 2013 | 4.4 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | October 3, 2012 | 3.9 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | January 30, 2012 | 12.9 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Disbursement | June 24, 2011 | 12.3 |
| Sho -Samenwerkende Hulporganisaties | Commitment | June 9, 2010 | 39.4 |
Identifiers3 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2010902110 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | NL-1-PPR-21343 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | NL-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity web page for IATI activity NL-1-PPR-21343, nlontwikkelingssamenwerking.nl
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. EFV-SHO Reconstruction Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-1-PPR-21343