HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Netherlands / Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands

DMH/HH HT SHO public campaign

Published title: DMH/HH HT SHO publieksactie

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Aardbevingsramp Haiti

Partner
Netherlands, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since January 1, 2011
Start
January 1, 2010
Closing
January 1, 2011
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2011
IATI identifier
NL-1-PPR-21330
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2010
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedJanuary 1, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
Planned startJanuary 13, 2010IATI
First commitmentApril 28, 2010Transactions
First disbursementMay 3, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementMay 3, 2010Transactions
Actual endJanuary 1, 2011IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment15.9IATI
Disbursed15.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments16.0−0.1
Disbursements15.1Not reported
Cumulative disbursements15.1Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, April 28, 2010 to January 1, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 28, 2010Commitment15.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
April 29, 2010Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 1, 2011Commitment−0.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
May 3, 2010Disbursements15.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers8 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Funds passed on4 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Sho -Samenwerkende HulporganisatiesCommitmentJanuary 1, 2011−0.1
Sho -Samenwerkende HulporganisatiesDisbursementMay 3, 201015.9
Sho -Samenwerkende HulporganisatiesCommitmentApril 29, 20100.1
Sho -Samenwerkende HulporganisatiesCommitmentApril 28, 201015.9
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2010902103IATI
IATI identifierNL-1-PPR-21330IATI
Previous publisher identifierNL-1IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. DMH/HH HT SHO public campaign. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-1-PPR-21330