HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Netherlands / Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands

DMH/HH HT USAR

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Inzet USAR.NL Haiti

Partner
Netherlands, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since February 8, 2011
Start
January 1, 2010
Closing
February 8, 2011
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 8, 2011
IATI identifier
NL-1-PPR-21316
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2010
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedFebruary 8, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
Planned startJanuary 13, 2010IATI
First commitmentNovember 2, 2010Transactions
First disbursementNovember 9, 2010Transactions
Actual endFebruary 8, 2011IATI
Last disbursementFebruary 8, 2011Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.9IATI
Disbursed0.9IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.9
Disbursements0.9
Cumulative disbursements0.9

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, November 2, 2010 to February 8, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 2, 2010Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 1, 2011Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
November 9, 2010Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 8, 2011Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers8 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Funds passed on4 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Ministerie van BZKDisbursementFebruary 8, 20110.2
Ministerie van BZKCommitmentJanuary 1, 20110.2
Ministerie van BZKDisbursementNovember 9, 20100.7
Ministerie van BZKCommitmentNovember 2, 20100.7
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2010902095IATI
IATI identifierNL-1-PPR-21316IATI
Previous publisher identifierNL-1IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. DMH/HH HT USAR. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-1-PPR-21316