HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Netherlands / Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands

DMH/HH HT WFP Haiti earthquake

Published title: DMH/HH HT WFP aardbeving Haïti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Bijdrage logistieke ondersteuning bij noodhulp aan getroffenen aardbeving op Haïti januari 2010g

Partner
Netherlands, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since February 9, 2010
Start
January 1, 2010
Closing
February 9, 2010
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 9, 2010
IATI identifier
NL-1-PPR-21129
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2010
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedFebruary 9, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
Actual endFebruary 9, 2010IATI
First commitmentFebruary 9, 2010Transactions
First disbursementFebruary 9, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementFebruary 9, 2010Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2014IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.3IATI
Disbursed1.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments1.3
Disbursements1.4
Cumulative disbursements1.4

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, February 9, 2010 to February 9, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 9, 2010Commitment1.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
February 9, 2010Disbursements1.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers8 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
WFPDisbursementFebruary 9, 20101.3
WFPCommitmentFebruary 9, 20101.3
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2010902022IATI
IATI identifierNL-1-PPR-21129IATI
Previous publisher identifierNL-1IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. DMH/HH HT WFP Haiti earthquake. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-1-PPR-21129