HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Netherlands / Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands

STD-FSA/RNDDH-Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HR - training program for national police / workshop for schoolchildren

Partner
Netherlands, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since May 11, 2010
Start
January 1, 2008
Closing
May 11, 2010
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 11, 2010
IATI identifier
NL-1-PPR-17797
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2008
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedMay 11, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2008IATI
Planned startApril 15, 2008IATI
First commitmentJune 5, 2008Transactions
First disbursementJune 5, 2008Transactions
Last disbursementFebruary 15, 2010Transactions
Actual endMay 11, 2010IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2007-08, US$0.1 million0.107-08FY2008-09, not reportedn.r.08-09FY2009-10, US$<0.1 million<0.109-10FY2007-08, US$0.1 million0.107-08FY2008-09, not reportedn.r.08-09FY2009-10, US$<0.1 million<0.109-10

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millionsFY2008-09US$ millionsFY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0−0.0
Disbursements0.1Not reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1Not reported0.1

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, June 5, 2008 to May 11, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 5, 2008Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2008 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2008Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2008 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2009Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2009 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
May 11, 2010Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
June 5, 2008Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 15, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers8 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Funds passed on6 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
RNDDHCommitmentMay 11, 2010−0.0
RNDDHDisbursementFebruary 15, 2010<0.1
RNDDHCommitmentDecember 31, 2009<0.1
RNDDHCommitmentDecember 31, 2008−0.0
RNDDHCommitmentJune 5, 20080.1
RNDDHDisbursementJune 5, 20080.1
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2008000245IATI
IATI identifierNL-1-PPR-17797IATI
Previous publisher identifierNL-1IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. STD-FSA/RNDDH-Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-1-PPR-17797