HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy

AMS Coherence and Impact - Global Health Policy Workshops

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Researchers play an important role in driving sustainable impacts on health and welfare by participating in policy development. In many LMICs, poverty correlates with poor health; we are working with partners in LMICs to convene researchers and stakeholders to generate independent, expert health policy advice, based on evidence from research.

Partner
United Kingdom, Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2023
Start
January 1, 2019
Closing
March 31, 2023
Haiti share
1% of a 0.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2021
IATI identifier
GB-GOV-13-GCRF-CImGHPW
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2019
Under wayJanuary 1, 2019
ClosingMarch 31, 2022
ClosedMarch 31, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2019IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2019Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2019IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2021Transactions
Closing dateMarch 31, 2022IATI
Actual endMarch 31, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reportedNot reported
Disbursements<0.1<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions7 records, January 1, 2019 to March 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2019 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
September 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
D02 Other technical assistance
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-GOV-13-GCRF-CImGHPWIATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$0.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. AMS Coherence and Impact - Global Health Policy Workshops. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-GOV-13-GCRF-CImGHPW