Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy
Open Call ODA Compliant Awards 2016/2017
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Project to analyse how the law governing UN peacekeepers' use of force is understood & applied in practice, through a case study of the UN Stabilization Mission in Haiti. Beneficiaries: participants, community groups and institutions. SDGs:16, 11
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed since June 1, 2018
- Start
- November 1, 2016
- Closing
- June 1, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2018
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | October 1, 2016 |
| Under way | November 1, 2016 |
| Closing | June 1, 2018 |
| Closed | June 1, 2018 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | October 1, 2016 | Transactions |
| Planned start | October 1, 2016 | IATI |
| Actual start | November 1, 2016 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual end | June 1, 2018 | IATI |
| Closing date | June 1, 2018 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 0.1 | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 records, October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 1, 2016 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2016 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- D02 Other technical assistance
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers8 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-GOV-13-FUND--GCRF-AH_N00793X_1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Open Call ODA Compliant Awards 2016/2017. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-GOV-13-FUND--GCRF-AH_N00793X_1