HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / World Jewish Relief

KORE Fanmi Victim (KFV)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Following heavy flooding in Petit-Goave in September 2019 which left at least 3 dead and has caused extensive damage to housing, livelihoods, and key infrastructure. 350 families have been confirmed as affected. We are working with our two Haitian partners KORAL & Haiti Survie, to respond with: • Multi-purpose cash transfers for 175 affected families to allow them to purchase food for the month • WASH kits and water purification tablets for 200 families to reduce risk of disease outbreak • Agricultural inputs (seeds and tools) to assist 200 families to recover lost farming assets and be able to restart farming activities in the next season.

Partner
World Jewish Relief
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since November 17, 2019
Start
October 3, 2019
Closing
November 17, 2019
Disbursed as of
October 4, 2019
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 4, 2019
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-290767-ALERT00362_S12426_A
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 3, 2019
ClosingNovember 17, 2019
ClosedNovember 17, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 3, 2019IATI
Planned startOctober 3, 2019IATI
First disbursementOctober 4, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementOctober 4, 2019Transactions
Planned closing dateNovember 17, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, October 4, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 4, 2019Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-290767-ALERT00362_S12426_AIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 23, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 23, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. KORE Fanmi Victim (KFV). Partner portfolio, data as of October 23, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-290767-ALERT00362_S12426_A