Data / Partner portfolio / World Vision United Kingdom
EU Food Security
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Améliorer la sécurité alimentaire, nutritionnelle et la résilience des populations ciblées dans le Département du Nord-Ouest, de l'Artibonite, du Nord-Est et du Plateau central
- Partner
- World Vision United Kingdom
- Stage
- Closed since April 30, 2019
- Start
- November 22, 2016
- Closing
- April 30, 2019
- Disbursed as of
- May 6, 2021
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 6, 2021
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | November 22, 2016 |
| Closing | April 30, 2019 |
| Closed | April 30, 2019 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | November 22, 2016 | IATI |
| Planned start | November 22, 2016 | IATI |
| First disbursement | April 21, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | April 30, 2019 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | April 30, 2019 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | May 6, 2021 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 1.4 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions12 transactions, April 21, 2017 to May 6, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 21, 2017 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 11, 2017 | Disbursements | −0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 3, 2017 | Disbursements | −0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 19, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 19, 2018 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 21, 2018 | Disbursements | −0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 3, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 22, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 15, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 25, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 28, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 6, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Funds transferred onward20 transactions
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | May 6, 2021 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | May 6, 2021 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 28, 2020 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 28, 2020 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 25, 2019 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 25, 2019 | 0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | April 15, 2019 | 0.2 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | April 15, 2019 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | March 22, 2019 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | October 3, 2018 | 0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 21, 2018 | −0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 21, 2018 | −0.0 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 19, 2018 | −0.0 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 19, 2018 | −0.0 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | January 19, 2018 | 0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | January 19, 2018 | 0.7 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | October 3, 2017 | −0.2 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | October 3, 2017 | <0.1 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | September 11, 2017 | −0.5 |
| World Vision Haiti | Disbursement | April 21, 2017 | 1.0 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-285908-207635 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 23, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 23, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. EU Food Security. Partner portfolio, data as of October 23, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-285908-207635