Data / Partner portfolio / CAFOD
Expanding the work and voice of Haitian CSOs in Britain and in EU institutions
Published title: Haiti Support Group - Expanding the work and voice of Haitian CSOs in Britain and in EU institutions
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
To provide support to the Haiti Support Group so it can deepen and strengthen it's links with Haitian CSOs and develop its website and publication of HSG Briefing as a source of accurate information about the needs of Haitian society.
- Partner
- CAFOD
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date March 31, 2013
- Start
- June 1, 2010
- Closing
- March 31, 2013
- Disbursed as of
- May 23, 2012
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 23, 2012
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | June 1, 2010 |
| Closing | March 31, 2013 |
| Closed | March 31, 2014 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | June 1, 2010 | IATI |
| Planned start | June 1, 2010 | IATI |
| First disbursement | July 2, 2010 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | May 23, 2012 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | March 31, 2013 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, July 2, 2010 to May 23, 2012
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Environment | Principal objective | IATI |
Funds transferred onward2 transactions
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-285776-HAI058 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | HAI058 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Expanding the work and voice of Haitian CSOs in Britain and in EU institutions. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-285776-HAI058