Data / Partner portfolio / ActionAid UK
SF Alert 362 - Haiti Floods
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Through this project, AAH and its local partner will respond two flooding in two rural sections , to address the need of 175 families (or about 875 flood-affected people).
- Partner
- ActionAid UK
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since November 18, 2019
- Start
- October 4, 2019
- Closing
- November 18, 2019
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- November 18, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 4, 2019 |
| Closing | November 18, 2019 |
| Closed | November 18, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 4, 2019 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 4, 2019 | IATI |
| First commitment | October 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | October 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | November 18, 2019 | Transactions |
| Closing date | November 18, 2019 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, October 31, 2019 to November 18, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2019 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| October 31, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 18, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-274467-SF_Alert_362 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. SF Alert 362 - Haiti Floods. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-274467-SF_Alert_362