HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / ActionAid UK

Feminist Nexus Research

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The aim of this research is to support the operationalisation of the humanitarian/peace/development nexus, and to demonstrate why local women led interventions are not only the right way to work but also evidencing that taking this approach produces higher quality programming, policy and impact.

Partner
ActionAid UK
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2022
Start
December 15, 2021
Closing
December 31, 2022
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2022
Haiti share
25% of a 0.1 multi-country award
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2022
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-274467-PPL2021_Nexus
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 15, 2021
ClosingDecember 31, 2022
ClosedDecember 31, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 15, 2021IATI
Planned startDecember 15, 2021IATI
First commitmentFebruary 10, 2022Transactions
First disbursementFebruary 10, 2022Transactions
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2022IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$<0.1 million<0.122-23FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$<0.1 million<0.122-23

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions10 transactions, February 10, 2022 to December 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 10, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 9, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
April 6, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
February 10, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 9, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 6, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 23, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 7, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 21, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
No
Funds transferred onward9 transactions
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
ActionAid HaitiDisbursementDecember 21, 2022<0.1
ActionAid Arab RegionDisbursementDecember 7, 2022<0.1
ActionAid SomalilandDisbursementNovember 23, 2022<0.1
ActionAid SomalilandCommitmentApril 6, 2022<0.1
ActionAid SomalilandDisbursementApril 6, 2022<0.1
ActionAid HaitiDisbursementMarch 9, 2022<0.1
ActionAid HaitiCommitmentMarch 9, 2022<0.1
ActionAid Arab RegionCommitmentFebruary 10, 2022<0.1
ActionAid Arab RegionDisbursementFebruary 10, 2022<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-274467-PPL2021_NexusIATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$0.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Feminist Nexus Research. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-274467-PPL2021_Nexus