Data / Partner portfolio / ActionAid UK
Start Fund Alert 721 - Haiti (Flooding)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Providing humanitarian support following flooding and an earthquake in Grand'Anse, Haiti.
- Partner
- ActionAid UK
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since July 31, 2023
- Start
- June 16, 2023
- Closing
- July 31, 2023
- Disbursed as of
- June 21, 2023
- Haiti share
- 90% of a 0.1 multi-country award
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 21, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 16, 2023 |
| Under way | June 16, 2023 |
| Closing | July 31, 2023 |
| Closed | July 31, 2023 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | June 16, 2023 | IATI |
| First commitment | June 16, 2023 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | June 16, 2023 | Transactions |
| Planned start | June 16, 2023 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | June 21, 2023 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | July 31, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, June 16, 2023 to June 21, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2023 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| June 16, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 21, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Funds transferred onward2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-274467-102701 | IATI |
Source differences1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$0.1 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Start Fund Alert 721 - Haiti (Flooding). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-274467-102701