Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
PA Contribution to Haiti FY19 to FY21
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Development of a Women Rights and Gender Justice Program Creation of a global Monitoring Evaluation and Accountability and Learning (MEAL) strategy for the mission which takes into account Women rights and Gender Justice issues Develop a Funding Strategy for Haiti, maximise fundraising and ensure grant management for the mission - particular attention on Women rights and Gender Justice issues
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction June 30, 2023
- Start
- April 1, 2019
- Closing
- September 30, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- June 30, 2023
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 1, 2019 |
| Closing | September 30, 2020 |
| Closed | September 30, 2020 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | April 1, 2019 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 1, 2019 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | September 30, 2020 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2021 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | −0.0 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 transactions, December 31, 2019 to June 30, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2023 | Disbursements | −0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Funds transferred onward5 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAID19 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. PA Contribution to Haiti FY19 to FY21. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAID19