Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
PA Discretionary Contribution FY2018
Published title: PA Discretionary Contribution in Haiti FY2018
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The project support Oxfam and partners capacity to implement resilience, influencing and bi -national initiatives (with Dominican Republic) aiming at improving economical and social conditions of vulnerable groups in Haiti. Resources will be invested to leverage donor funding and support partners, local governments and Oxfam in the implementation and scaling up of projects targeting food security, water resource management, economic development and national and international advocacy on bi -national such as migration, disaster risk reduction, access to social services and value chains.
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction December 31, 2019
- Start
- April 1, 2017
- Closing
- March 31, 2018
- Disbursed as of
- December 31, 2019
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 1, 2017 |
| Closing | March 31, 2018 |
| Closed | March 31, 2018 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | April 1, 2017 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 1, 2017 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | March 31, 2018 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | March 31, 2018 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2019 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.5 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 transactions, September 30, 2017 to December 31, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Funds transferred onward5 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAID17 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. PA Discretionary Contribution FY2018. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAID17