Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
Community-led development and resilience workshop
Published title: Community-led development and resilience workshop in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
rShort Synopsis: As part of the Oxfam 2020 transition, Oxfam in Haiti team is reassessing its overall approach to long -term development and building new and revised frameworks that will guide its work in the future. Approaches that have garnered widespread interest among team members include resilience building and community -led development. Emerging is a willingness to explore these approaches further in hopes of building staff and partner capacity in concept and practice and using them to re -orient future programs accordingly. Oxfam leaders have agreed that a next step in this process should be a four -day workshop from 25 to 28 April 2016
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction September 30, 2016
- Start
- April 1, 2016
- Closing
- August 31, 2016
- Disbursed as of
- September 30, 2016
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2016
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 1, 2016 |
| Closing | August 31, 2016 |
| Closed | August 31, 2016 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | April 1, 2016 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 1, 2016 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2016 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | August 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | August 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2016 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2015-16US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, June 30, 2016 to September 30, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAID13 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Community-led development and resilience workshop. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAID13