HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Enhancing emergency preparedness to natural risk in Cité Soleil ,Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This project , from September 15 to February 17, will Enhance the emergency preparedness to natural risks in Cité Soleil by strengthening operational capacity and reinforcing links of local communities through the establishment of a cost -efficient and community -integrated operational model between the Civil Protection Communal Committee , Mayor's Office and the ministry of public work transport and communication.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2019Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
September 1, 2015
Closing
August 1, 2017
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2019
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2019
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAID09
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 1, 2015
ClosingAugust 1, 2017
ClosedAugust 1, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 1, 2015IATI
Planned startSeptember 1, 2015IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2015Transactions
Actual closing dateAugust 1, 2017IATI
Planned closing dateAugust 1, 2017IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2017Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.5 million0.516-17FY2017-18, US$−0.0 million−0.017-18FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.5 million0.516-17FY2017-18, US$−0.0 million−0.017-18FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
Disbursements0.10.5−0.0−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.10.60.60.6

Records and documents

Transactions11 transactions, December 31, 2015 to March 31, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2017Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2019Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAID09IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Enhancing emergency preparedness to natural risk in Cité Soleil ,Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAID09