HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Strengthening protection of internal displaced people in Port-au-Prince, Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This project aims to contribute to the creation of a favourable environment for the respect of fundamental rights of vulnerable people by internal displacement and strengthen the monitoring, response and advocacy on the protection needs of these vulnerable people. This project will be done in a consortium with Save, Concern and local partners in the metropolitan area of Port -au -Prince.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction September 30, 2018Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
July 1, 2015
Closing
November 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
June 30, 2017
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAID06
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 1, 2015
ClosingNovember 30, 2016
ClosedNovember 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2015IATI
Planned startJuly 1, 2015IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
Actual closing dateNovember 30, 2016IATI
Planned closing dateNovember 30, 2016IATI
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2017Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$0.4 million0.415-16FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
Disbursements0.10.40.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.50.6

Records and documents

Transactions8 transactions, September 30, 2015 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAID06IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Strengthening protection of internal displaced people in Port-au-Prince, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAID06