HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Investment and Research Development Fund

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Invest in research and development of current programme and the sequence.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date March 31, 2017Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2014
Closing
March 31, 2017
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2017
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2017
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC97
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2014
ClosingMarch 31, 2017
ClosedMarch 31, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementJune 30, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2016Transactions
Actual closing dateMarch 31, 2017IATI
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions8 transactions, June 30, 2015 to March 31, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2016Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2017Disbursements−0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC97IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Investment and Research Development Fund. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC97