Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
Improved food and nutrition security through agriculture & agroforestry, Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The project has two components and will be executed by our partner CLES. CLES will continue to work with local producers following the approach of strengthening MUSOs and implementation of organic vegetable gardens. Through this project, Oxfam intends to: 1 -Fund the production of vegetables through organized local producers (based on past experience with CLES); 2 -Introduce new farming techniques in the area et 3 -Mobilize the communities on the effects of climate change in order to increase their ability to adapt.
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction June 30, 2015
- Start
- August 18, 2014
- Closing
- March 31, 2015
- Disbursed as of
- June 30, 2015
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2015
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | August 18, 2014 |
| Closing | March 31, 2015 |
| Closed | March 31, 2015 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | August 18, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | August 18, 2014 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | March 31, 2015 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2015 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | March 31, 2015 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions4 transactions, September 30, 2014 to June 30, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAIC93 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Improved food and nutrition security through agriculture & agroforestry, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC93