HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Protection & assistance to internally displaced persons in six communes, Haiti

Published title: Protection & assistance to internally displaced persons in six communes, Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The project aims to address the protection needs of Internally Displaced People most vulnerable in term of risk of forced evictions, abuse, exploitation and violence based on gender. This action will be implemented in 58 camps by a consortium of humanitarian agencies including Save the Children, Concern Worldwide and OXFAM, who is the lead

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction September 30, 2018Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
April 1, 2014
Closing
June 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2015
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2015
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC88
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2014
ClosingJune 30, 2015
ClosedJune 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2014IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementJune 30, 2014Transactions
Actual closing dateJune 30, 2015IATI
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2015IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.7IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, US$0.2 million0.213-14FY2014-15, US$0.5 million0.514-15FY2015-16, US$−0.0 million−0.015-16FY2013-14, US$0.2 million0.213-14FY2014-15, US$0.5 million0.514-15FY2015-16, US$−0.0 million−0.015-16

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
Disbursements0.20.5−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.20.70.7

Records and documents

Transactions7 transactions, June 30, 2014 to December 31, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2015Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC88IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Protection & assistance to internally displaced persons in six communes, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC88