HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Sustainable improvement of manioc & peanut value chains in N & NE Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

- Implementation by the producers of sustainable and profitable peanut & cassava production systems; - Rehabilitation and operationalisation of a cassava processing plant in Bayaha / Malféty, Fort Liberte commune; - Sustainable management of processing units by community -based organizations as a basis for development of local production (cassava and peanut); - Strengthening grassroots organizations in their ability to develop local services (BIA + nurseries)

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2014Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
December 16, 2013
Closing
December 31, 2014
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2014
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2014
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC81
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 16, 2013
ClosingDecember 31, 2014
ClosedDecember 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 16, 2013IATI
Planned startDecember 16, 2013IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2014Transactions
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2014IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2014IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2014 to December 31, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC81IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Sustainable improvement of manioc & peanut value chains in N & NE Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC81