Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
Promoting Women and Girls rights in North and North East,Haiti
Published title: Promoting Women and Girls rights in North and North East,Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The project will strengthen community based and institutional mechanisms for access to information, for prevention and support on issues related to violence against women and sexual exploitation. It will support the efforts of local leaders to ensure a fair and safe access to resources and economic opportunities. It will affect about 150 leaders involved in the protection of women rights; about 6500 men and women members from 13 local organizations, private sector representatives, state agencies and local media
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction March 31, 2016
- Start
- January 15, 2014
- Closing
- December 31, 2015
- Disbursed as of
- March 31, 2016
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2016
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 15, 2014 |
| Closing | December 31, 2015 |
| Closed | December 31, 2015 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 15, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 15, 2014 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | December 31, 2015 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | December 31, 2015 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2016 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions9 transactions, March 31, 2014 to March 31, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2016 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAIC80 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Promoting Women and Girls rights in North and North East,Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC80