HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Improved community nutrition & health & institutional reinforcement, North-east

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The overall aim of the project is to contribute to improving the nutritional and health conditions and supervision of women and children in the North East by strengthening the capacity of the Department of Health of the Northeast , It will develop a targeted intervention on prevention and community monitoring of nutritional problems. Interventions will be focused in 3 communes (Ouanaminthe, Ferrier, Capotille) is targeted by Department of Health of the Northeast due to lack of coverage of nutrition services and the level of poverty.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction December 31, 2016Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 30, 2013
Closing
October 29, 2015
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2016
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2016
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC74
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 30, 2013
ClosingOctober 29, 2015
ClosedOctober 29, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 30, 2013IATI
Planned startOctober 30, 2013IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Actual closing dateOctober 29, 2015IATI
Planned closing dateOctober 29, 2015IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2015Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$−0.0 million−0.016-17FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.1 million0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$−0.0 million−0.016-17

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
Disbursements<0.10.1<0.1−0.0
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.10.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions10 transactions, December 31, 2013 to December 31, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2016Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC74IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Improved community nutrition & health & institutional reinforcement, North-east. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC74