Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
Social Protection Consultancy
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Design of a framework for mapping the existing social protection initiatives, schemes and mechanisms, including an assessment of their relevance, efficiency and effectiveness in the Haiti context. Implementation of the mapping initiative with the collection and analysis of information from key respondents: Government ministries and presentation of the outcomes of the mapping and analysis initiative to all key stakeholders
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction March 31, 2014
- Start
- January 26, 2012
- Closing
- October 30, 2012
- Disbursed as of
- March 31, 2014
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2014
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 26, 2012 |
| Closing | October 30, 2012 |
| Closed | October 30, 2012 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 26, 2012 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 26, 2012 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | October 30, 2012 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | October 30, 2012 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2013 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2014 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2013 to March 31, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAIC52 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Social Protection Consultancy. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC52