HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Business Development Livelihood, Haiti

Published title: Business Development Livelihood, Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This project will support the revival of economic activities and the creation of small enterprises for 100 entrepreneurs affected by the earthquake in Carrefour -Feuilles - Haiti. It will seek to develop capacity of local partner organisations in local governance and accountability. This will see the provision of capacity building in business management skills and local governance for entrepreneurs and partner in local governance and accountability .

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date March 31, 2013Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
January 1, 2012
Closing
March 31, 2013
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2013
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2013
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC51
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2012
ClosingMarch 31, 2013
ClosedMarch 31, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2012IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2012IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2012Transactions
Actual closing dateMarch 31, 2013IATI
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2013Transactions
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2011-12, US$<0.1 million<0.111-12FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2011-12, US$<0.1 million<0.111-12FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
Disbursements<0.10.3
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.3

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2012 to March 31, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.3IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC51IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Business Development Livelihood, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC51