HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Haiti Rehabilitation Programme Phase 2

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The project is to continue the support to the affected people by the Haiti Earthquake, by: -improving public health (through the efficient water, sanitation and hygiene activities);Increasing capacities of local businesses and of agricultural based communities to be able to withstand shocks and to provide employments; Piloting a safety net programme for the most vulnerable beneficiaries; Reducing risks related to public health and increasing resources and professional capacities of the most vulnerable households; Contributing to a recovery process which is safe and accountable to women and vulnerable groups. Advocacy is mainstreamed.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2012Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
April 1, 2011
Closing
February 28, 2012
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2012
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2012
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC35
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2011
ClosingFebruary 28, 2012
ClosedFebruary 28, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2011IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2011IATI
Actual closing dateFebruary 28, 2012IATI
Planned closing dateFebruary 28, 2012IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2012Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2012Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed2.8IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
Disbursements2.8
Cumulative disbursements2.8

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 31, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2012Disbursements2.8IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC35IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti Rehabilitation Programme Phase 2. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC35