HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Let Agogo Dairy Franchise Reinforcement

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The project aims to reinforce the dairy value chain of Let Agogo of Veterimed in the commune of Croix -des -Bouquets, - Haiti particularly hit by the earthquake of January 10, 2010. The project will take also charge of twelve other diairies spread around the country in the North, North -East, Artibonite, Ouest, South and South -East departments. A technical and budgetary support will contribute to the reinforcement of the dairies. the budget expands on two years.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2014Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
April 1, 2011
Closing
February 7, 2013
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2014
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2014
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC31
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2011
ClosingFebruary 7, 2013
ClosedFebruary 7, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2011IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2011IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2012Transactions
Actual closing dateFebruary 7, 2013IATI
Planned closing dateFebruary 7, 2013IATI
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2013Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.8IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2011-12, US$0.6 million0.611-12FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14FY2011-12, US$0.6 million0.611-12FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
Disbursements0.60.3−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.60.90.8

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, March 31, 2012 to March 31, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2012Disbursements0.6IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.3IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2014Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC31IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Let Agogo Dairy Franchise Reinforcement. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC31