HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Mobile Team Recovery Phase

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The transition from emergency Water sanitation hygiene actions into sustainable community managed systems in target areas in Haiti that takes into account improved capacity of local authorities to take over operation and maintenance of Water sanitation hygiene service provision. The project aims at: Transition from direct water trucking in camps Transition from deslugding and direct management of latrines in camps Transition from direct solid waste collection in camps Transition for hygiene promotion

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2013Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
April 1, 2011
Closing
February 28, 2013
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2013
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2013
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC25
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 1, 2011
ClosingFebruary 28, 2013
ClosedFebruary 28, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 1, 2011IATI
Planned startApril 1, 2011IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2012Transactions
Actual closing dateFebruary 28, 2013IATI
Planned closing dateFebruary 28, 2013IATI
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2013Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed3.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2011-12, US$2.8 million311-12FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13FY2011-12, US$2.8 million311-12FY2012-13, US$0.3 million0.312-13

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
Disbursements2.80.3
Cumulative disbursements2.83.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2012 to March 31, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2012Disbursements2.8IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.3IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC25IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Mobile Team Recovery Phase. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC25