HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Joint Advocacy and Representation of International partners Working

Published title: Joint Advocacy and Representation of International partners Working in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The committee is composed of a Steering Committee of 16 members and a Plenary Assembly. This committee aims to be a strategic actor influencing the policy and practice of key stakeholders involved in relief, rehabilitation, development and operational issues through continuously developing common positioning and strengthening International non governemental organisation representation in relevant forum. In the medium to long run, this will increase the coherence and effectiveness of the contribution of International non proit organisations in improving the living conditions of Haitians, paving the way to sustainable development.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, last transaction March 31, 2014Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
November 1, 2010
Closing
December 31, 2013
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2014
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2014
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIC13
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayNovember 1, 2010
ClosingDecember 31, 2013
ClosedDecember 31, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startNovember 1, 2010IATI
Planned startNovember 1, 2010IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2011Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2013IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2010-11, US$0.1 million0.110-11FY2011-12, US$0.2 million0.211-12FY2012-13, US$0.2 million0.212-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14FY2010-11, US$0.1 million0.110-11FY2011-12, US$0.2 million0.211-12FY2012-13, US$0.2 million0.212-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
Disbursements0.10.20.2−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.10.30.40.4

Records and documents

Transactions5 transactions, March 31, 2011 to March 31, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2012Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2014Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIC13IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Joint Advocacy and Representation of International partners Working. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIC13