HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB

Dairy Franchise Business Lèt Agogo Consolidation and Growth

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Project aims at bringing investment into the consolidation & growth of Lèt Agogo network countryside in Haiti Particularly, Veterimed &Oxfam will use the Enterprise Development Programme investment to drive the consolidation &growth of the Franchise Business Model "Let A Gogo", increasing the network from 13 to 25 processing units over the investment period and growing their market share from 0.4% to 5%, to sell over US$3 million worth of milk products each year. Let Agogo Network will also include the Oxfam Recovery Plan for Haiti to ensure a deep integration of breeders & local milk producers in the Reconstruction Process.

Partner
Oxfam GB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date April 30, 2011Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 16, 2009
Closing
April 30, 2011
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2011
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2011
IATI identifier
GB-CHC-202918-HAIB82
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 16, 2009
ClosingApril 30, 2011
ClosedApril 30, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 16, 2009IATI
Planned startOctober 16, 2009IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2011Transactions
Actual closing dateApril 30, 2011IATI
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2011IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2009-10, US$0.1 million0.109-10FY2010-11, US$0.1 million0.110-11FY2009-10, US$0.1 million0.109-10FY2010-11, US$0.1 million0.110-11

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
Disbursements0.10.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2010 to March 31, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-CHC-202918-HAIB82IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Dairy Franchise Business Lèt Agogo Consolidation and Growth. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIB82